2020 Club Competitions

 

2020 Club Competitions

 

DATE COMPETITIONS TEES
MARCH 2020    
Sat 28th March 2020 HOSPICE OF THE VALLEYS – SCRAMBLE Y
     
APRIL 2020    
Sat 4th April 2020 ORDER OF MERIT  1  (Stableford) Y
Sun 5th April 2020    
Sat 11th April 2020 ORDER OF MERIT 2 (Stableford) Y
Sun 12th April 2020 MASTERS SUNDAY (Stableford) Y
Sat 18th April 2020 ORDER OF MERIT 3 (Stableford) Y
Sun 19th April 2020    
Sat 25th April 2020 ORDER OF MERIT 4 (Stableford) Y
Sun 26th April 2020    
     
MAY 2020    
Sat 2nd May 2020 MONTHLY MEDAL / STABLEFORD W
Sun 3rd May 2020 BRIAN WALLER SCRAMBLE Y
Sat 9th May 2020    
Sun 10th May 2020 LEN REAMES MEM  4 BBB Y
Sat 16th May 2020 VERDUN PHILLIPS & UNDER 50’s (Stableford) Y
Sun 17th May 2020    
Sat 23rd May 2020 OFFICERS STABLEFORD Y
Sun 24th May 2020 JIMMY GOODE   MEM 4 BBB Y
Sat 30th May 2020 SIR JOHN BEYNON CUP (Stableford) W
Sun 31st May 2020 PAIRS SCRAMBLE Y
     
JUNE 2020    
Sat 6th June 2020 MONTHLY MEDAL / STABLEFORD W
Sun 7th June 2020 PAUL BEYNON  MEM  4 SOMES Y
Sat 13th June 2020 DR BEVAN/KEN FLOWERS RD 1 W
Sun 14th June 2020 DR BEVAN/KEN FLOWERS RD 2 W
Sat 20th June 2020 MEMBERS & GUESTS 4 BBB Y
Sun 21st June 2020 OFFICERS STABLEFORD Y
Sat 27th June 2020 MILLENIUM TROPHY (Stableford) Y
Sun 28th June 2020 BRIAN HALLETT MEM 4 BBB Y
     
JULY 2020    
Sat 4th July 2020 DR ROBINS  PAIRS      (Comb Stableford) W
Sun 5th July 2020    
Sat 11th July 2020 SIR FREDERICK MILLS CUP (Strokeplay) W
Sun 12th July 2020 MARTYN DANIELS  MEM  4 BBB Y
Sat 18th July 2020 CAPTAINS DAY (Stableford) Y
Sun 19th July 2020    
Sat 25th July 2020 OPEN PAIRS 4 BBB (Stableford) W
Sun 26th July 2020 OFFICERS STABLEFORD Y
Thursday 30th July 2020 SENIORS OPEN (Stableford) Y
     
AUGUST 2020    
Sat 1st August 2020 CAPTAINS OPEN SCRAMBLE Y
Sun 2nd August 2020 MIKE HERBERT  MEM  4 X TEAM Y
Sat 8th August 2020 SINGLES OPEN DAY (Strokeplay) W
Sun 9th August 2020 CLIFF DELAHAYE  MEM  4 BBB Y
Sat 15th August 2020 PRESIDENTS DAY Y
Sun 16th August 2020 OFFICERS MONTHLY STABLEFORD W
Sat 22nd August 2020 W.F. SMITH MEM TROPHY (Strokeplay) W
Sun 23rd August 2020    
Sat 29th August 2020 DENNIS TIBBS MEM  4 BBB  (Stableford) Y
Sun 30th August 2020 GWENT TEAM H/C CHAMPIONSHIP  
     
SEPTEMBER 2020    
Sat 5th September 2020 GWYN PARRY RD 1 (Strokeplay) W
Sun 6th September 2020    
Sat 12th September 2020 GWYN PARRY RD 2 (Strokeplay) W
Sun 13th September 2020    
Sat 19th September 2020 GWYN PARRY RD 3 (Strokeplay) W
Sun 20th September 2020    
Sat 26th September 2020 GWYN PARRY RD 4 (Strokeplay) W
Sun 27th September 2020    
     
OCTOBER 2020    
Sat 3rd October 2020    
Sun 4th October 2020    
Sat 10th October 2020 KINGTON GOLF CLUB (HOME) Y
Sun 11th October 2020