2019 Club Competitions

 

2019 Club Competitions

Revised as at 15th June 2019

DATE

COMPETITIONS

TEES

MARCH 2019
Sun 24th March 2019 COCK OF THE NORTH (FINAL)

Y

Result
Sat 30th March 2019 TEENAGE CANCER TRUST TEXAS SCRAMBLE Y Result
APRIL 2019
Sat 6th April 2019 ORDER OF MERIT 1 (St/ford)

Y

Result
Sun 7th April 2019 Free Day

Sat 13th April 2019 ORDER OF MERIT 2 (St/ford)

Y

Result
Sun 14th April 2019 MASTERS SUNDAY (St/ford) Y Result
Sat 20th April 2019 ORDER OF MERIT 3 (St/ford)

Y

Result
Sun 21st April 2019 Free Day
Sat 27th April 2019 Free Day

Sun 28th April 2019 ORDER OF MERIT 4 (St/ford) Y Result
ORDER OF MERIT RESULT Overall Result
MAY 20109
Sat 4th May 2019 MONTHLY MEDAL

W

Result
Sun 5th May 2019 BRIAN WALLER SCRAMBLE

Y

Result
Sat 11th May 2019 LEN REAMES MEM 4 BBB

Y

Result
Sun 12th May 2019 Fee Day
Sat 18th May 2019 CAPTAIN’S FUN DAY

Sun 19th May 2019 VERDUN PHILLIPS (50+) (St/ford) Y Result
Sun 19th May 2019 MONTHLY MEDAL (UNDER 50’s)

W

Result
Sat 25th May 2019 OFFICERS MONTHLY STABLEFORD

W

Result
Sun 26th May 2019 JIMMY GOODE MEM 4BBB Y Result
JUNE 2019
Sat 1st June 2019 MONTHLY MEDAL

W

Result
Sun 2nd June 2019 PAUL BEYNON MEM 4 SOMES

Y

Result
Sat 8th June 2019

Sun 9th June 2019 DR BEVAN/KEN FLOWERS RD1

W

Result
Sat 15th June 2019 Postponed Competition (Weather)
Sun 16th June 2019 Private Booking – Christopher Barnett Memorial Golf Tournament (Texas Scramble)

Shotgun Start – Course closed from 09:00am

Y
Sat 22nd June 2019 CAPTAINS DAY – Stableford Competition (2 HCP Categories 0-14 & 15-28)  Y Result
Sun 23rd June 2019 OFFICERS MONTHLY – Stableford Competition W Result
Sat 29th June 2019 DR BEVAN/KEN FLOWERS RD2

And Overall Result

W

Rd2 – Result

Overall – Result

Sun 30th June 2019 BRIAN HALLETT MEM 4 BBB – Stableford Competition

Y

Result
JULY 2019
Sat 6th July 2019 MONTHLY MEDAL

W

Result
Sun 7th July 2019 DR ROBINS PAIRS – Stableford Competition W Result
Sat 13th July 2019 SIR JOHN BEYNON CUP – Stableford Competition

W

Result
Sun 14th July 2019 MILLENIUM TROPHY – Stableford Competition Y Result
Sat 20th July 2019 SIR FREDERICK MILLS CUP –  Strokeplay Competition

W

Result
Sun 21st July 2019 MARTYN DANIELS MEM 4 BBB

Y

Result
Sat 27th July 2019 OFFICERS MONTHLY STABLEFORD

W

Sun 28th July 2019 CAPTAIN’S SUMMER STABLEFORD Y
AUGUST 2019
Sat 3rd August 2019 MONTHLY MEDAL

W

Sun 4th August 2019 MIKE HERBERT MEM TEAMS OF FOUR (4)

Y

Sat 10th August 2019 SINGLES OPEN DAY – Strokeplay Competition)

W

Sun 11th August 2019 CLIFF DELAHAYE MEM 4 BBB

Y

Sat 17thAugust 2019

Sun 18th August 2019 OFFICERS MONTHLY STABLEFORD

W

Sat 24th August 2019 RUGBY & FOOTBALL FUN DAY

Y

Sun 25th August 2019 W.F. SMITH MEM TROPHY – Strokeplay Competition

W

Sat 31st August 2019 DENNIS TIBBS MEM 4 BBB

Y

SEPTEMBER 2019
Sun 1st September 2019 GWYN PARRY 1st Rd (St/play)      W
Sat 7th September 2019 Free Day

Sun 8th September 2019 GWYN PARRY 2nd Rd (St/play)      W
Sat 14th September 2019 Free Day

Sun 15th September 2019 GWYN PARRY 3rd Rd (St/play)      W
Sat 21st September 2019 PRESIDENTS DAY

Y

Sun 22nd September 2019 GWYN PARRY 4th Rd (St/play)      W